Scheduled Bid Openings sorted by Date
Date:
Thursday, September 10, 2026
Time:
11:00 AM
Description:
REQ7227 - PUMP PROCUMENT - DRY PIT SUBMERSIBLE WASTEWATER PUMPS
Department:
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Purchasing Contact:
Richard Terrell
Note:
For bidding information: https://www.centralauctionhouse.com/rfpc10656-city-of-baton-rouge.html
Location:
Rm 806
Project Contact:
Richard Terrell - 225-389-3259
Date:
Tuesday, September 15, 2026
Time:
2:00 PM
Description:
SALES TAX STREET AND ROAD REHABILITATION PROGRAM PROJECT 21-5
GOURRIER AVE, STREET IN COLLEGE TOWN, STREETS IN HILLSDALE & LAKE HILLS & N. 35th CITY-PARISH PROJECT NO. 25-AO-ST-0024
Department:
TRANSPORTATION AND DRAINAGE
Purchasing Contact:
Aijah Barges
Note:
EBR Parish Purchasing office has established a minimum EBE goal of 8.6% of the contract amount.
Location:
Rm 806
Project Contact:
Daniel Rosenquist - 225-389-3186
Date:
Thursday, September 17, 2026
Time:
2:00 PM
Description:
WWTP Digester and Settling Tank Cleaning Project City-Parish Project No. 26-TP-MS-0023 **ADDENDUM NO. 1**
Department:
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Purchasing Contact:
Aijah Barges
Note:
Purchasing office has established a minimum EBE goal of 6% of the contract amount. A mandatory pre-bid conference at 10am, August 25, 2026, North Wastewater Treatment Plant, 50 Woodpecker Street, Baton Rouge, LA 70807.
Location:
Rm 806
Project Contact:
Justin Sharper - 225-389-5623
Date:
Monday, September 21, 2026
Time:
11:00 AM
Description:
A26-00300-REBID - AGGREGATES AND SOILS
Department:
BUSINESS OPER/CAP PROG OFFICE
Purchasing Contact:
Richard Terrell
Note:
For bidding information: https://www.centralauctionhouse.com/rfpc10656-city-of-baton-rouge.html
Location:
Rm 806
Project Contact:
Richard Terrell - 225-389-3259
Date:
Monday, September 21, 2026
Time:
11:00 AM
Description:
26-PARKLET-REBID
DOWNTOWN DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT - THIRD STREET
Department:
DOWNTOWN DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT
Purchasing Contact:
Richard Terrell
Note:
For bidding information: https://www.centralauctionhouse.com/rfpc10656-city-of-baton-rouge.html
Location:
Rm 806
Project Contact:
Richard Terrell - 225-389-3259
Date:
Tuesday, September 22, 2026
Time:
2:00 PM
Description:
SALES TAX ST. AND RD. REHAB. PROG. PROJ. 21-2 CPP NO.25-AO-ST-0021
Department:
TRANSPORTATION AND DRAINAGE
Purchasing Contact:
Mr. DeSean Bethley, MPA
Note:
For this project the EBR Parish Purchasing office has directed a review of the scope of work and has established a minimum EBE goal of 9.2% of the contract amount.
Location:
Rm 806
Project Contact:
Mr. Dan Rosenquist, PE - 225-389-3186
Date:
Tuesday, October 13, 2026
Time:
2:00 PM
Description:
RFP SOLICITAITON NO. 2026-09-1500
INTERSTATE UNDERPASS GATEWAY LIGHTING
Department:
DOWNTOWN DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT
Purchasing Contact:
Richard Terrell
Note:
For bidding information: https://www.centralauctionhouse.com/rfpc10656-city-of-baton-rouge.html
Location:
Rm 806
Project Contact:
Richard Terrell - 225-389-3259